Embassy :

EP-13, Chandragupta Marg,

Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110021

Phone:011 2419 2700

VFS:

Trade Centre,3rd Floor, ‘G’ Block,
Bandra Kurla Complex,Bandra (East),
Mumbai – 400 051

Business Visa

  • Valid passport
  • Visa form with two signatures
  • Two Recent Photograph white background & without border 35mm x 45mm, 60% of the face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Covering letter on Business Letter head with Company Registration Copy.
  • Invitation letter from Austria.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Income Tax Papers for last 3 years / Form 16 or Last 6 Month Pay Slips.
  • Updated bank statement for 6 months with applicant’s name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign.
  • Overseas Medical Insurance.(See Listed Insurance Company)
  • Return ticket

Tourist Visa

  • Valid passport
  • Visa form with two signatures.
  • Two Recent Photographs white background & without border, 35mm x 45mm, 60% of the face should be seen (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Personal detailed covering letter / Covering Letter on Business Letter head with Company Registration copy if having Doing Business.
  • Leave letter from the company if Working
  • Hotel Confirmation with Day by Day Itinary.
  • Income Tax Papers for last 3 years / Form 16 or Last 6 Month Pay Slips.
  • Updated bank statement for 6 months with applicant’s name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign.
  • Overseas Medical Insurance.(See Listed Insurance Company)
  • Return ticket.

Visa Fees

  • Please check with our Office
  • Visa Fees are subject to change without prior notice Its depend on Exchange Rate

 

Time Taken

  • 10 Working Days

Visa Form

Click here for Austria Business/Tourist Visa Form

Click here for Austria disclaimer 1

Click here for Austria declaration

Click here for Austria gurantee

 

 

Follow me on social media