ITALY
Consulate : Kanchenjunga Bldg., Near Kemps Corner Overbridge,
Peddar Road, Mumbai 400026  Tel : 2380 4071/73  Fax : 2387 4074
E-mail: visa@italianconsulatemumbai.com
Website: www.italianconsulatemumbai.com

VFS : Aurum House, Plot No 25, Dady Seth Lane,
Chowpatty Band stand, Babulnath, Mumbai 400007
Tel. 6664 4314 www.vfs-italy.co.in
VISA HANDLED BY VFS

Note: All Schengen Countries, 20 Years passport will not be accepted.

Passport issued out of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Chennai, Hyderabad, A.P., Vishakhapattanam, apart of these States would required stay-proof letter from the company and 4 additional proofs (i.e. Telephone Bill, Electricity Bill, leave and License Agreement, Letter from the Bank, has a residence proof) 

Business Visa

  • Valid passport
  • Visa form with two signatures  Click here for Italy  Business/Tourist Visa form & Click here for Italy Waiver form for all application
  • Two Recent Photographs 35mm x 45 mm, 80% face should be seen with white back ground & without border (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Covering letter with details of passport and travel date mention
  • Invitation letter with name & designation of the person who signs the Invitation. Invitation should have a guarantee the clause is as : The Italian business operator must include a declaration to the effect that he is aware of the nature of penal responsibility he assumes in case the foreigner he has invited, sponsored or guaranteed, violates Italian immigration laws
  • Chambers of commerce registration certificates from the Italian Company with the name of the invitee & the name of the person who has sign the invitation
  • Foreign exchange with foreign exchange receipt or International credit card with credit limit statement / AMEX corporate card does not required credit card limit
  • Return ticket
  • Income tax papers for last 3 years
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant’s name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
  • Overseas mediclaim policy (policy should not be less than 15 days)(See Listed Insurance Company)
  • Hotel confirmation

Tourist Visa

  • Valid passport
  • Visa form with two signatures Click here for Italy  Business/Tourist Visa form & Click here for Italy Waiver form for all application
  • Covering letter on business letter head with details of passport and travel date mention
  • Original leave letter from company if working
  • Two Recent Photographs 35mm x 45 mm, 80% face should be seen with white back ground & without border (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Return ticket
  • Hotel vouchers
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant’s name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
  • Income tax papers for last 3 years
  • Overseas mediclaim policy (policy should not be less than 15 days)(See Listed Insurance Company)
  • Forex with Foreign exchange receipt and International Credit card copy with Credit limit statement. Amex corporate card does not require Credit limit statement.

Visa Fees

  • Please check with our Office
  • Visa Fees are subject to change without prior notice Its depend on Exchange Rate

 

Time Taken

  • 5-8 Working Days

 

Visa Form

Click here for Italy  Business/Tourist Visa form

Click here for Italy Waiver form for all application

 

Follow me on social media