NETHERLANDS
Forbes Building, 1st Floor, Charanjeet Rai Marg, Mumbai 400 001
Tel.: 2219 4200   E-mail:  bom-ca@minbuza.nl
Website: www.holland-in-india.org

VFS : Trade Centre, 3rd Floor, “G” Block,
Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai-400051
Tel. +91-120-6641050 Website: www.vfs-nl-in.com
VISA HANDLED BY VFS

Note: All Schengen Countries, 20 Years passport will not be accepted.

Business Visa

  • Valid passport
  • One form printed back to back with two signatures (also require Authorization form)  Click here for Netherland Business/Tourist Visa form Click here for Travel History Form & Click here for Consent form
  • 2 Recent Colour Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background & without border, 70 – 80 percent face image  (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Covering letter on Business letter head
  • Invitation letter from the Netherlands
  • personal Income Tax papers for last 3 years or Form 16A
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant’s name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy.(Please click here for Travel_insurance_010315 the list of those Indian insurance companies which are approved by the consular representations of the Schengen States to provide travel medical insurance for the visa procedure.)
  • Return ticket

Tourist Visa

  • Valid passport
  • One form printed back to back with two signatures (also require Authorization form)  Click here for Netherland Business/Tourist Visa form Click here for Travel History Form & Click here for Consent form
  • 2 Recent Colour Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background & without border, 70 – 80 percent face image (Photographs should not be old for more tha

    n 6 months)

  • Detailed personal covering letter and Leave letter from the company
  • Original Leave letter from Company
  • personal Income Tax papers for last 3 years
  • Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant’s name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
  • Hotel confirmation with Day by Day Itinary
  • Overseas Mediclaim policy.(Please click here for Travel_insurance_010315 the list of those Indian insurance companies which are approved by the consular representations of the Schengen States to provide travel medical insurance for the visa procedure.)
  • Return ticket

MVV Visa

  • Valid Passport
  • One form printed back to back with two signatures (also require Authorization form)  Click here for Netherland Business/Tourist Visa form Click here for Travel History Form & Click here for Consent form
  • 2 Recent Colour Photographs 35mm x 45mm with white background & without border, 70 – 80 percent face image (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Covering letter
  • Medical Policy for 3 months
  • For Dependent (Wife) Require Birth certificate with Apostille stamp, Marriage certificate with Apostille stamp and Husbands Passport copy
  • For Dependent ( Children ) Require Birth certificate with Apostille stamp, Both the parents Passport copy, Consent letter from Father

Notes

  • If stay for more than 30 days, a Work Permit Clause is required in the Invitation. “THE CLAUSE SHOULD BE AS MR. OR MRS. WILL NOT BE ENGAGED IN ANY PROFESSIONAL ACTIVITY AS PER WHICH A NETHERLANDS LAW WORK PERMIT IS REQUIRED”

Visa Fees

  • Tourist & Business visa  : Rs.4,300.00
  • VFS charge                     :Rs.788.00
  • Visa Fees are subject to change without prior notice Its depend on Exchange Rate

Visa form

Click here for Netherland Business/Tourist Visa form

Click here for Travel History Form

Click here for Consent form

 

Time Taken

  • 10 Working Days after submission

Visa Time

  • Need to take appointment with VFS for submission
Follow me on social media