SPAIN
Consulate : Maker Chambers IV, 7th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021  Tel. : 2288 0219

VFS : Trade Centre, 3rd Floor, “G” Block,
Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai-400051
VISA HANDLED BY VFS

Business Visa

  • Passport Valid at least 3 months beyond the stay in Spain with two blank pages.
  • One visa forms with two signatures, should be print back to back and to be filled with blue ink pen.
  • 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with face 80% white background & without border (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Covering Letter on Business letter head mention name of Passanges,Passport No.travel date,Designation
  • Invitation Letter form Spin
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Return ticket
  • Bank Statement with Original Bank Seal for the last 6 months with minimum balance of Rs. 75,000/-
  • Pay slips for the last 3 months
  • Income tax papers for the last 3 years or Form 16A
  • Copy of the PAN Card
  • Overseas Medical Insurance (See Listed Insurance Company)Valid for at least 15 days from the date of return to India.

Tourist Visa

  • Passport Valid at least 3 months beyond the stay in Spain with two blank pages.
  • One visa forms with two signatures, should be print back to back and to be filled with blue ink pen.
  • 2 Recent Photographs 35mm x 45mm with face 80% white background & without border (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
  • Detailed Personal Covering letter
  • Original Leave letter form Company with name of Passanges,Passport No.travel date,Designation,joinging date,sallary should mention in Leave letter.
  • Hotel Confirmation as per ticket with Day by Day Itinaray
  • Return ticket
  • Bank Statement with Original Bank Seal for the last 6 months with minimum balance of Rs. 75,000/-
  • Salary slip for the last 3 months
  • Income tax papers for the last 3 years
  • Copy of the PAN Card
  • Overseas Medical Insurance. (See Listed Insurance Company) Valid for at least 15 days from the date of return to India.
  • All the documents should show travel date after 8 to 10 days.

Visa Fees

  • Please check with our Office
  • Visa Fees are subject to change without prior notice Its depend on Exchange Rate

 

Time Taken

  • 7 to 10 Working Days

Visa Time

  • Submission Time : 10:30 AM to 02:00 AM
  • Collection Time :   05:00 AM to 06:00 PM

Visa Form

Click here for Spain Business/Tourist VISA FORM

Click here for Spain Authorization Form

Click here for Spain Declaration

Chick here for Spain-checklist

 

Follow me on social media